TOP 25 HOME | DONORS | ART AUCTION | TICKETS | QUALIFIERS | ENTRIES | JUDGES
Prior Winners: '19 | '18 | '17 | '16 | '15 | '14 | '13 | '12 | '11 | '10 | '09 | '08

QUALIFIERS

Statistics and Eligibility
  1. The Top 25 standings are based on standing in breed (total GSPs defeated) based on the American Kennel Club statistical rankings of the previous year.
  2. To compete in this GSPCA event, all owners and co-owners of finalists must be members in good standing with the AKC and GSPCA during the year your dog qualifies and during the year of the event. Any non members are not included in the listed ranking and the dogs below will be moved up on the list.
  3. Spayed bitches and neutered dogs who have been named among the Top 25 GSPs may compete in this event.
  4. All agree to abide by any and all rules through the authorization of the Top 25 Committee and/or the GSPCA Officers and Board of Directors as concerns the conduct of finalists participating in the event. Failure to do so may revoke the privileges of invitation in the future, regardless of eligibility.

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA 

Pointers (German Shorthaired) AKC TopDogssm Using Breed Totals

2021 QUALIFIERS
Starting January 1, 2020 and ending December 31, 2020

Rank Name Sex Call Name Owners
1 GCH CH Coldwater's Big Shoes To Fill D Robby Kimberly Abbott
2 GCHS CH Ehrenvogel Guns Blazing D   D Meier/M Lara/A Lester
3 GCHS CH Diadem Show Me The Money At Whiteoak RN CGC B   Jennifer Murphy, Eric Murphy, Michelle Porfido, & Sandra Maks
4 BISS GCHS Diadem’s Mr Secret Agent Man, JH D Magnum Tracee Horn & Sandy Maks & Karen Combs
5 GCHB CH Rose Mountian's Pink Legacy TKN D Brick T. N. Cessna & M. Hungerford & B. Va Blarcum & K. Ames
6 GCHS CH Legacyk Freiheit Only Prettier B   N Clements/A Cullen-Tormey/S Clements
7 GCHS CH Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst   B Jade V Nunes-Atkinson/Y Hassler-Deterding/C Simpson/C Malcolm
8 GCHB CH Shortales & Coronet With Or Without You D Cisco Mike , Angela Partridge, Leita Estes, Sandy Garlinger
9 GCHS CH Silverlakes Theres No Business Like Show Business CGCA TKA B Ethel Barbara & Dr. Gary McNeill
10 GCHS CH Madrone Field Of Dreams B Diamond Susan Grayshon Mathew Grayshon
11 GCHS CH Markann-N-Kk's Little By Little Eric of Grandslam D Eric Dr K Ann Jeglum & Karen Kohlmeyer
12 GCHB CH Kan-Point's Flashback B   Dr & Mrs Richard Stanley & Julie Steinbeck & Lucretia Coonrod,
13 GCHS CH Tsara Bella Strega B   Tracy Smarma
14 GCHS CH Depaw's Play To Win BCAT   D Winston John Duda/Donna Duda
15 GCH CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Drive JH CGC B   Lindsey Nicholas/N Koutstaal
16 GCHS CH Fieldfine's Legends Of The Past JH D   D & W Simberlund
17 GCHB CH Shortales & Coronet Unforgettable Fire   D Slater A Ward/D Pedrick/L Estes/S Garlinger
18 GCHG CH Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory B Tori Dr & Mrs Richard Stanley & Julie Steinbeck & Lucretia Coonrod,
19 GCHS CH Hideaway Acrtes Glass Slipper RN CA B Ella Diane Prohaska & Susan Prohaska
20 GCHP2 CH Crk On The Double D Freeze J Duda/D Duda
21 GCH Vjk-Myst Diamonds Are Forever JH B Shasta Susan Stutz & Yvonne Hassler-Deterding & Valerie Nunez Atkinson
22 GCH CH Depaws Irresistible Ivy Reaching For The Stars D   Paul & Deborah Brooks
23 GCHS CH OTCH5 Voyager's Perfect Partner VCD1 UDX5 OM9 BN GN GO RE MH OA NF CGC TKA D Wyatt Belinda Venner
24 GCH CH Infinity's Goblet Of Fire D   Osvaldo Miranda / Griselda Gonzalez 
25 GCHB CH White River Lone Gunman RI JH BCAT CGC D Dillon Char and Phil Rutar and Patti J Martin

2020 QUALIFIERS
Starting January 1, 2019 and ending December 31, 2019

Rank Name Sex Call Name Owners
1 GCHG CH Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory B Tori Dr & Mrs Richard Stanley & Julie Steinbeck & Lucretia Coonrod
2 GCHS CH Silverlakes Theres No Business Like Show Business CGCA TKA B Ethel Barbara & Dr. Gary McNeill
3 GCHP CH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case B Case-E Terry Depietro & Sandra Maks & Charlene Trost & Thomas Feneis
4 BISS GCHS Diadem’s Mr Secret Agent Man, JH D Magnum Tracee Horn & Sandy Maks & Karen Combs
5 GCHG CH Newpoint Trace Evidence Of Ehrnvogel B Hailey C Swensson & M Lara
6 GCHB CH Parador Sinnadar B Darbie Janet Atkinson
7 GCHS CH Hideaway Acres Glass Slipper RN CA B Ella Diane Prohaska & Susan Prohaska
8 GCHS CH Markann-N-KK's Little By Little Eric of Grandslam D Eric Dr K Ann Jeglum & Karen Kohlmeyer
9 GCHS CH Tsara Bella Strega B Fina Tracy Sarama
10 GCHB CH Diadem Show Me The Money At Whiteoak RN CGC B Avery Jennifer Murphy, Eric Murphy, Michelle Porfido, & Sandra Maks
11 GCHP2 CH CRK On The Double D Freeze Margaret C & William J Farone
12 GCHB GCH Chelsea’s Are You Ready For It B Taylor Malina Tzartzanis
13 GCHS CH Madrone Field Of Dreams B Diamond Susan Grayshon
14 GCH CH Coldwater's Big Shoes To Fill D Robby Kimberly Abbott
15 GCHB CH Rose Mountain's Pink Legacy TKN D Brick M. Hungerford & B. VanBlarcum & K. Ames & T. N. Cessna
16 GCHB CH Cheza's Rapids Ahead D James Jane Rae
17 GCHS CH Hideaway Acres Royal Journey D Winston Maggie Fitch & Albert Fitch & Diane Prohaska & Susan Prohaska
18 GCH VJK-Myst Diamonds Are Forever JH B Shasta Susan Stutz & Yvonne Hassler-Deterding & Valerie Nunez Atkinson
19 GCHB CH Shortales & Coronet With Or Without You D Cisco Mike & Angela Partridge, Leita Estes, Sandy Garlinger
20 GCHB CH VJK-Myst Classic Style B Style Belle and Bob Nunley and Valerie Atkinson and Yvonne Hassler-Deterding
21 GCHB CH Honors Country Wind Chance Of A Lifetime JH D Chance E Jennings, E Ritter & E Brown
22 GCHB CH Chrishelle's I Love Rock 'N Roll BN RE JH CGC D JJ Michelle and Christopher Wiberg
23 GCHB CH Freiheit Flwcrk Following The Dream D Morgan Lisa Fineis & Connie James
24 GCHS CH Fieldfine's Legends Of The Past JH D Buck D & W Simberlund
25 GCHG CH Slipstream Kismet Wedding Jitters D Big Helen Joyce & Hillary Smith & Missy Neal
Past Winners
2011 MBIS MBISS GCHG CH Shortales N Cahoots W Irondale JH  D Sting Leita Estes
2012, 2013 GCH CH Dogwdcreek's La Vita E Belle B Bella Lynn Duncan
2014, 2016 BIS, BISS Gold GCH CH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart D Cyrus C Swensson & M Lara
2015 BISS Platinum GCh Kan-Point's Makin The Chase     B Piper Dr. & Mrs Richard Stanley & Julie Steinbec & Lucretia Coonrod
2017 BISS GCHS CH Rose Mountain’s Stelor Gun Powder and Glitz CGC TDN B Bella T Cessna & B Van Blarcum
2018 GCHS CH Hunterspride Moonstruck Farook JH D Striker R J Cooper & Maxine Moinier
2019 GCHP CH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case B Case-E Terry Depietro & Sandra Maks & Charlene Trost & Thomas Feneis
To return to GSPCA main web site