Banner

2022 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Judges:
Frank Vicari / Mark Calder / Michael Alden Cheshire - Entries: 75
Place Call Name Dog Name Gender Handler Owner
1 Taz Stoney Hill's Spiritpoint Texas Tornado M Christi Uhrig/Warren Eizman Christi Uhrig/Kirk Loftin
2 Cruiser NFC/GFC/FC/AFC H's Am Cruiser M Chase Verdoorn/ Mark Verdoorn Harlan Higginbotham/Mark Verdoorn
3 Molly FC Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel F Heath Autry/Josh Nieman Heath Autry
4 Yukon Saddled Whitehorse F Matt Solt Nichole & Matt Solt
JAM Boz FC/AFC Snowy River's Bankin On Boz M Mark Verdoorn or Clyde Coulter Mark Verdoorn
JAM Charlie Hi-N's Curtain Call M Hank Lewis/James Messer Hank Lewis
JAM Drake FC/AFC Texas Traveler's Come And Take It M Shannon Yancy Chris Yancy
JAM Nike GFC2/FC/AFC Aunt Trojis Dirty Nike F Larry Metter Larry Metter

2019 GSPCA Nat'l Amateur Championship

Second Series

Brace Dog Call Name Full Name Gender Handler Owner
1 A Kadie GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC Cajun's Firecracker F Bruce Bryant Bruce & Keith Bryant
B Kipper FC/AFC King Kipper MH M Kevin Donohue Kevin Donohue
2 A Drake FC/AFC Texas Traveler's Come And Take It M Shannon Yancy Chris Yancy
B Taz Stoney Hill's Spiritpoint Texas Tornado M Christi Uhrig/Warren Eizman Christi Uhrig/Kirk Loftin
3 A Cruiser NFC/GFC/FC/AFC H's Am Cruiser M Chase Verdoorn/ Mark Verdoorn Harlan Higginbotham/Mark Verdoorn
B Molly FC Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel F Heath Autry/Josh Nieman Heath Autry
4 A Yukon Saddled Whitehorse F Matt Solt Nichole & Matt Solt
B Nike GFC2/FC/AFC Aunt Trojis Dirty Nike F Larry Metter Larry Metter
5 A Boz FC/AFC Snowy River's Bankin On Boz M Mark Verdoorn or Clyde Coulter Mark Verdoorn
B Charlie Hi-N's Curtain Call M Hank Lewis/James Messer Hank Lewis
6 A Maxine NAFC/FC/AFC Whitemarsh's Maxine's At It Again F Jeanne Kelly Jeanne Kelly
B Polly Sweet Polly Liverhead F Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
7 A Joey Outbak's How You Doin? M Larry Bradley/Sean Bradley Larry L Bradley Jr
B Stella Hi-N's Secret Society F Hank Lewis/James Messer Hank Lewis
8 A Lilly FC Dunfurs No Question F Stephen Short/ Arwen Dabb Stephen Short
B Brandy FC/AFC Saddles Lil Brandy F James Heule James Heule
SCRATCH Kane RC's Rockin Like A Hurrikane M Warren Eizman/Patrick Clark Roy Yamamoto

Running Order (Monday Oct 17)

JUDGES: Frank Vicari / Mark Calder / Michael Alden Cheshire - Entries: 75
Brace Dog Call Name Full Name Gender Handler Owner
1 A Buster FC/AFC Dunfur's Dalai Bobba M Anthony Bucknam Jim & Marcia Tesarik
B Zeke Liverhead's Hebrew Ezekiel M Adam Hamilton Rohrk Cutchlow
2 A Tex NGDC/FC/AFC BDK's Texas Hold Em M David O'Brien or Terry Bomer David O'Brien
B Sami FC Von Kasdorf's Sami F David L Bills David L Bills
3 A Stormy FC/AFC Snowy River's Prairie Storm M Mike Zimbelman Mike Zimbelman
B Reese Desert Points Reese F Anthony Bucknam Kaylee Bucknam
4 A Sam FC BDK's Sam I Am M David O'Brien or Terry Bomer David O'Brien
B Lilly FC Dunfurs No Question F Stephen Short/ Arwen Dabb Stephen Short
5 A Switchback Up N' Adams Gaining Elevation M Joshua or Allison Miller Joshua & Allison Miller
B Lincoln FC MegErin's Hotrod Lincoln M Patrick Kelly Patrick & Karen Kelly
6 A Pepper Texas Traveler's Dash Of Pepper F Shannon Yancy Shannon Yancy
B Chief BDK's Jax's Original Fire Chief M Rusty Robinson Rusty Robinson
7 A Kat Dunfur's Wings Of An Angel F Joseph Fowler III Joseph D Fowler III
B Jasper FC/AFC Dunfur's Lil Gem F Warren Eizman Warren Eizman
8 A Drake FC/AFC Texas Traveler's Come And Take It M Shannon Yancy Chris Yancy
B Maverick FC/AFC High Plains Ramblin Gamblin Man M Kevin Waide Kevin Waide
9 A Gritty Circle H's Tru Grit M Adam Hamilton Adam Hamilton
B Tallie NK's Tuff Enough To Point The Way F Kevin Donohue Scott Nordstedt
10 A Satchmo FC Tex Bourbon Street Strutter M David O'Brien or Terry Bomer David O'Brien
B Maysa WindRip's Turn It Loud F Arwen Dabb or Steve Short Arwen Dabb
11 A Lily FC MSR's Kiss My Lily F James Messer James & Sarah Messer
B Rose Outbak's Tequila Rose F James Heule/TK Smith James Heule
12 A Harry BDKs Dirty Harry M Mark Wasserman Mark Wasserman
B Cruiser NFC/GFC/FC/AFC H's Am Cruiser M Chase Verdoorn/ Mark Verdoorn Harlan Higginbotham/Mark Verdoorn
13 A Emma NGDC/NAFC/GFC2/AFC/FC Dunfur's Emma Frost F Clint Matthews Clint Matthews
B Kane RC's Rockin Like A Hurrikane M Warren Eizman/Patrick Clark Roy Yamamoto
14 A Blue Dunfur's Big Timber M Anthony Bucknam Mark Lund & Lynn Lund
B Beefy MV's GRB's Master Of Wild Deeds M Gina Bosio Gina R Bosio
15 A Race FC/AFC Race To The Moon M Clint Matthews Clint Matthews
B Heartley AFC Heartley F Warren Eizman Chris Herrmann
16 A Zoe Pineland's Waiting on a Wild Sun F Peter Aggelatos Peter Aggelatos
B Matte GAFC/FC/AFC Hi-N's Hasty Matilda F Hank Lewis/James Messer Hank Lewis
17 A Polly Sweet Polly Liverhead F Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
B Taz Stoney Hill's Spiritpoint Texas Tornado M Christi Uhrig/Warren Eizman Christi Uhrig/Kirk Loftin
18 A Boz FC/AFC Snowy River's Bankin On Boz M Mark Verdoorn or Clyde Coulter Mark Verdoorn
B Drew Dunfur's Inside Draw M Clint Mathews Cal & Irene Palmer
19 A Stella Hi-N's Secret Society F Hank Lewis/James Messer Hank Lewis
B Murphey FC Hunt'em up's leave no doubt MH M Tim Owens Timothy & Brantley Owens
20 A Stache FC/AFC MSR's Tickle My Mustache F Gene or Sherrie Moseley Gene Moseley & Sherrie Moseley
B Korn NAGDC/AFC Snowy River's Freak On A Leash M Mark Verdoorn or Clyde Coulter Mark Verdoorn
21 A Rere NGDC/DC/FC/AFC DCR's Mojo Justice F Gina R Bosio Gina R Bosio
B Rhett FC/AFC Covey Up's Rhetts Get Lucky M Ryan Griess/Bruce Bryant Ryan Griess
22 A Lucy FC Chisholm Creek's Cut'er Loose F Mark Wasserman Mark Wasserman
B Cash Texas Road Marker M Bob Thompson Robert Bruce Thompson
23 A Badger Hi-N's Dirty Secret F Hank Lewis/James Messer Hank Lewis
B Kay DC Up N'Adam's Happy Motoring CD JH F Katrin Tazza Katrin Tazza
24 A Blaze Troji's Blazing Saddle F Larry Metter Larry Metter
B Kadie GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC Cajun's Firecracker F Bruce Bryant Bruce & Keith Bryant
25 A Kipper FC/AFC King Kipper MH M Kevin Donohue Kevin Donohue
B Blaze NGDC/FC/AFC West Wind's Blues Image M Lance Fargo/Mike Mullineaux Lance Fargo
26 A Nike GFC2/FC/AFC Aunt Trojis Dirty Nike F Larry Metter Larry Metter
B Charlie Hi-N's Curtain Call M Hank Lewis/James Messer Hank Lewis
27 A Diva FC Friedelsheim's Spitfire F Katie Tazza Nick Smith
B Jane WFK Eastland LL Cool Jane F Peter Aggelatos Peter Aggelatos
28 A Molly FC Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel F Heath Autry/Josh Nieman Heath Autry
B Yukon Saddled Whitehorse F Matt Solt Nichole & Matt Solt
29 A Spur AFC Snowy River's Struttin'N Cuttin M Chase or Mark Verdoorn or Clyde Coutler Mark Verdoorn
B Maddy DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Iron Maiden F Katrin Tazza Katrin Tazza
30 A Bonnie FC O'Brien's Ill Gotten Gains F David O'Brien or Terry Bomer David O'Brien
B Ava Holcomb's Ava F John Holcomb or Chase Verdoorn John Holcomb
31 A Ziva FC/AFC Texas She's Got Legs F Terry Bomer/David O'Brien Kirk & Terry Bomer
B Joey Outbak's How You Doin? M Larry Bradley/Sean Bradley Larry L Bradley Jr
32 A Elsa DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Born Free F Katie Tazza Katrin Tazza
B Becka FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Creek F Clint Mathews Irene & Cal Palmer
33 A Brandy FC/AFC Saddles Lil Brandy F James Heule James Heule
B Harlie MSR's Pretty Little Psycho F James Messer James & Sarah Messer
34 A Dixie Dunfur's Tuff Dixie The Third F Matt Solt Matt & Wyatt Solt
B Maxine NAFC/FC/AFC Whitemarsh's Maxine's At It Again F Jeanne Kelly Jeanne Kelly
35 A Bevy Texas Blissful Bevy F Gene or Sherrie Moseley Sherrie & Gene Moseley
B Rhonda FC MSR's Rowdy One F James Messer James & Sarah Messer
36 A Tide FC/AFC Snowy River's High Tide M Chase Verdoorn/Mark Verdoorn Mark Verdoorn
B Chief FC/AFC Chief Big Six M Clint Matthews Clint Matthews
37 A Stick O B's Stick In The Mud M David O'Brien or Terry Bomer David O'Brien
B Flash Chisholm Creek's Jumping Jack Flash M Mark Wasserman Mark Wasserman
38 A Sophie Texas Sophisticated Tomboy F Terry Bomer Terry Bomer
B


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.