Banner

2022 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL AGE

Judges:
Angela Schillereff, Mark Johnson, Matthew Solt - Entries: 41
Place Call Name Full Name Gender Handler Owner
1 Tripp AO Keg Creek Tripps To Win M Josh Nieman Alan O Davison
2 Maverick Snowy River's Top Gun Maverick M Dan Dimanbro Greg Hellbusch
3 Cruiser NFC/GFC/FC/AFC H's AM Cruiser M Mark Verdoorn Harlan Higginbotham/Mark Verdoorn
4 Aggie FC BDK's Twelfth Man M Keith Gulledge David O'Brien
JAM Knight Keg Creek Royalty M Richie Rodgers John R Rodgers
JAM Rudy FC/AFC Riden High Rudy M Dan DiMambro Ray Nelson

Running Order

Brace Dog Call Name Full Name Gender Handler Owner
1 A Cruiser NFC/GFC/FC/AFC H's AM Cruiser M Mark Verdoorn Harlan Higginbotham/Mark Verdoorn
B Harry BDKS Dirty Harry M Mark Wasserman Mark Wasserman
2 A Glitz Chicoree's Glitter and Gold F Dan DiMambro Fred Ryan
B Sam Lambourn's Surface to Air Missile M Jim West Robin Lambourn
3 A Hewey FC BMB's Freeloader M Brandon Blum/Josh Nieman Brandon & Jennifer Blum
B Tuff FC Texas Tuff M Keith or Robbi Gulledge Terry Bomer
4 A Rommel FC Slate Rock's Mountain Heart M Dan DiMambro James Dynkiewicz
B Zoe Pineland's Waiting on a Wild Sun F Dave Walker/Dan Hoke Peter Aggelatos
5 A Kat Dunfur's Wings Of An Angel F Dan Hoke Joseph D Fowler III
B Dixie All-N's Southern Comfort F Joe Orndorff Kathleen Malone
6 A Hank Cuttin' Wild's Hank M Jim West Todd Tuls
B Lewey FC/AFC BMB's Free Ride M Brandon Blum/Josh Nieman Brandon & Jennifer Blum
7 A Augie GFC2/FC Rumel's Augie Doggie M Dan DiMambro Kathleen Yates & Frank Mucci
B Blaser Hunt'em Up's Aim To Impress F Barry Bollinger Kaj Larson
8 A Callie FC BDK's Calamity Jane F Keith or Robbi Gulledge Kirk & Terry Bomer
B Blue All-N's Cuttin A Blue Streak M Joe Orndorff Larry Cote
9 A Woody Highstanding Cuttin Edge M Dan DiMambro Anthony & Dayna Rusciano
B Bandit Armbrusts On-Point Oles Sir Bandit M Art Armbrust Jim Ryan
10 A Major FC WFK Sister's Major Threat M Dave Walker/Dan Hoke Dave & Lee Walker
B Tripp AO Keg Creek Tripps To Win M Josh Nieman Alan O Davison
11 A Singer FC Rollin' Thunder's Singin In The Rain M Jim West/Ronda Haukoos Stephen Hetmanek
B Knight Keg Creek Royalty M Richie Rodgers John R Rodgers
12 A Jack FC WFK Magic Jack M Dave Walker/Dan Hoke Dave & Lee Walker
B Jed FC Evergreen's Jed Clampet M Dan DiMambro Lance Olsen
13 A Slick Teton's One Slick Dude M Josh Nieman Donald Lee
B Rusty FC R N Quailpoints Blackriver Rusty Spur M Mike Mullineaux Kenneth & Nancy Huyser
14 A Sam GFC/FC/AFC BMB's Samsquanch M Brandon Blum/Josh Nieman Brandon & Jennifer Blum
B Jamie FC Dunfur's Houdini F Dan Hoke or Clint Mathews Irene & Cal Palmer
15 A Remi Chicoree's Royal Flush Remi's Ready M Joe Orndorff Charles Gonzalez
B Rudy FC/AFC Riden High Rudy M Dan DiMambro Ray Nelson
16 A Rebel Cuttin Wild's Rebel Yell M Josh Neiman Michael Patrick
B Aggie FC BDK's Twelfth Man M Keith Gulledge David O'Brien
17 A Buck FC/AFC Bully Creek Buckaroo M Dan Hoke Scott Harrison
B Ruby Chicoree's Sparkling Ruby F Dan DiMambro Fred Ryan
18 A Johnny All-N's Johnny B Good M Joe Orndorff Gale & Cheryl Graves
B Madison GAFC/FC/AFC BMB's Madison Ave F Brandon Blum/Josh Nieman Brandon & Jennifer Blum
19 A Willy FC/AFC Snowy River's White Out M Mark Verdoorn or Clyde Coulter Mark Verdoorn
B Maverick Snowy River's Top Gun Maverick M Dan Dimanbro Greg Hellbusch
20 A Diamond Outbak's Rough Cut F Rich Barber Adam Burch
B Trixie Chicoree's Riden High Trixie F Dan DiMambro Rondal Alexander
21 A Blaze NGDC/FC/ AFC West Wind's Blues Image M Lance Fargo/Mike Mullineaux Lance Fargo
B


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.