Banner

2021 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN GUNDOG

Judges:
Tim Carwile
Gregg Knight
Clifford Mesnard II
Place Dog Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 NAGDC/FC/AFC Saddled Whitehorse Yukon F Nicole & Matt Solt Dan Hoke
2 BDK's Sam I Am Sam M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
3 Uodibar's Sister On The Fly Bree F John Rabidou John Rabidou
4 Llano's Game On Greta Greta F Chad Inderman Josh Nieman

2021 GSPCA Nat'l Open Gundog Championship

Running Order

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A NGDC/GFC/GAFC Cuttin Wild's Space Cowgirl Lena F Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
B Chicoree's Glitter and Gold Glitz F Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
2 A FC Nambe's Franks Lil Project Bo M Curt & Bobbi Cress Terry Chandler
B Highstanding Cuttin Stelle Stella F Timothy Holmes Dan DiMambro
3 A BDK's PW Jewel's Tradin For An Emerald Emma F Roberta & Keith Richardson Keith Gulledge
B Uodibar's Etta James Etta F John & Susan Rabidou John Rabidou
4 A NAFC/FC/AFC Liverhead's Sizzlin Lizz Liza F Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
B Wingfield's Lancer Lancer M Ben Coller Dan DiMambro
5 A FC Whiskey's Yankee Von Greiwe Yankee M Donald Fidler & Warren Eizman Warren Eizman
B 1 NAGDC/FC/AFC Saddled Whitehorse Yukon F Nicole & Matt Solt Dan Hoke
6 A Top Fuel's Holy Hustler Trudee F Courotney Jo Campeau Dan DiMambro
B DC Still's Storm Chaser von Rugerheim RN Chase M Gereth and Pam Stillman Terry Chandler
7 A HK's Teal Blue Blaze Teal F Joe Inderman Josh Neiman
B Chicoree's Ridden High Trixie Trixie F Ronodal Alexander Dan DiMambro
8 A WFK Magic Jack Jack M Nelson Mills Dave Walker
B GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt Hoyt M Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
9 A GCH/DC Ehrenvogel Shots Fired At Elwing SNC/SIN Colt M Marty Cornell/M Renee Lara/Ann Claire Lester Terry Chandler
B Prairie Wind Made In The USA Mayda F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dan DiMambro
10 A 3 Uodibar's Sister On The Fly Bree F John Rabidou John Rabidou
B RockSolid Hope Hope F Todd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
11 A Uodibar's Robbi Jo Robbi F Sherri Tangsrud Dan DiMambro
B WFK Sister’s Major Threat Major M Nelson Mills Dave Walker
12 A DC Up N'Adam's Iron Maiden Maddy F Katrin & Tomas Tazza Barry Bollinger
B DC Ehrenvogel-Rugerheim's Pistol Packin Mama Mae F Janet Chandler & Athena Tirre Terry Chandler
13 A DC Crosspoint’s Odyssses Perfect Duchess TKN Mattie F Vanessa Carmean Jon Hann
B WFK Eastland LL Cool Jane Jane F Peter Aggelatos Dave Walker
14 A Dunfur's Inside Draw Drew M Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B FC Tex Bourbon Street Strutter Satchmo M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
15 A GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC PJ Wildfires Little Lexi Lexi F Larry & Kirk Loftin Dan DiMambro
B Hunt'em Up's Aim To Impress Blaser F Kaj Lason Barry Bollinger
16 A FC Rocksolid Palin Palin F Rodd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
B FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin High Tide Tide M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
17 A FC/AFC Pinnacle Dee's Mighty Mouse Dee F Kirk Loftin Dan DiMambro
B FC WFK Queen Bey Ozzie F TK Smith Dave Walker
18 A Dunfur's No Question Lilly F Stephen Short Dan Hoke
B FC/AFC Hi N's Allison Miranda Allie F Kirk Loftin Dan DiMambro
19 A Hongo's Layla Layla F Kathleen Malone Joe Orndorff
B Von Kasdorf's Sami Sami F David Bills Todd Yamamoto
20 A Chief Big Six Chief M Clint & Alison Matthews Dan Hoke
B 2 BDK's Sam I Am Sam M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
21 A 4 Llano's Game On Greta Greta F Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
B WFK Rio Grand Nash Rio M Dave Walker Dave Walker
22 A FC/AFC Aunt Troji’s Dirty Nike Nike F Larry Metter Larry Metter
B FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Creek Becka F Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
23 A WFK Peanut's Georgia Sonny Boy Jed M Susan Head Dave Walker
B Prairie Winds Crazy Train Ozzy M Tim & Robin Johnson Todd Yamamoto
24 A Snowy River's Freak On A Leash Korn M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B O'Brien's Ill Gotten Gains Bonnie F David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
25 A NAFC/NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Emma Frost Emma F Clint & Alison Matthews Dan Hoke
B Palm Glades Josephine BCF Jo F Daniel Groselle Jr Dave Walker
26 A Uodibar's Smarty Pants Smarty M John Rabidou John Rabidou
B All N's Southern Comfort Dixie F Kathleen Malone Joe Orndorff
27 A Chisholm Creeks Cut'er Loose Lucy F Mark Wasserman Keith Gulledge
B FC/AFC Foxgloves Money Maker G M Brian Hill/Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
28 A Dunfur's All In Chip F Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B All N's Wild Card Lucky M Joe Orndorff Joe Orndorff
29 A DC Up N'Adams Happy Motoring CD/JH Kay F Katrin & Tomas Tazza Barry Bollinger
B FC Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel Molly F Daniel Autry Josh Neiman
30 A FC/AFC Keyways Aims High For The Ridgeline Chubs M Ty Callicotte/ Wayne Yamashita Dan Hoke
B FC/AFC Texas She's Got Legs Ziva F Kirk & Terry Bomer Keith/Robbi Gulledge
31 A Circle H's Tru Grit Gritty M Adam Hamilton Adam Hamilton
B FC She's Miles of Sass Sassy F Dr Patricia Meldi Rich Barber
32 A Dunfur's Houdini Jamie F Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B WFK Lily Eugenia BCF Lily F Kristina Groselle Dave Walker
33 A All N's Johnny B Good Johnny M Gale Graves Joe Orndorff
B Cactus Jack Is On The Run Jack M Jennifer Jackson Todd Yamamoto
34 A Quijano's WD40-Rusty Rusty M David Quijano Josh Nieman
B FC/AFC Dunfur's Dalai Bobba Buster M Jim & Marcia Tesarik Dan Hoke
35 A FC/AFC Foxgloves White Diamonds Lizzy F Brian Hill/Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
B Fieldmaster's Against The Wind Whizz M Rex Messner Todd Yamamoto
36 A WFK Pinnacle Party Mix Chex F TK Smith Dave Walker
B DC Perfections Huckleberry Huck M Chase Benton Jon/Jessica Hann
37 A FC Sageflyer's Burnin' It  Down Blake M AnnaMaria Marchionne Dan Hoke
B FC/AFC Snowy River's Bankin On Boz Boz M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
38 A NGDC/FC/AFC BDK's Texas Hold Em Tex M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
B NAGDC/FC/AFC Wild Whiskey Von Greiwe Whiskey M Donald & Connie Fidler Warren Eizman
39 A FC WFK Peanut’s Lil Lindy Lou Lindy F Nelson Mills Dave Walker
B Uodibar's Toot My Horn Tootie F John Rabidou John Rabidou
40 A Fieldmaster's Grounds for Divorce Say M Rex Messner Todd Yamamoto
B Dunfur's Big Timber Blue M Mark & Lynn Lund Dan Hoke
41 A Foxgloves Ice Dance Ice M Derrick Olsen Derrick Olsen
B Hunt'em Up's Elevated Standards Sitka M Kaj Lason Kaj Larson
42 A FC Race To The Moon Race M Clint & Alison Matthews Dan Hoke
B Dunfur's Lil Gem Jasper F Warren Eizman Warren Eizman
43 A Jump Creeks Wing Man Goose M Derrick Olsen Derrick Olsen
B NK's Point This Way Tallie F Scott Nordstedt Keith Gulledge
44 A FC Rocksolid Pippa Pippa F Rodd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
B Sageflyer's Lil' Miss Southern Cross Basil F AnnaMaria Marchionne & John Teeters Dan Hoke
45 A DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Only One Chanel CoCo F Katrin & Tomas Tazza Barry Bollinger
B Uodibar's Sweeper Rake F John Rabidou John Rabidou
46 A All N's Iron Mike Mikey M Larry Cote Joe Orndorff
B FC Outbak's He's For Me Reggie M Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
47 A Dunfur’s Tuff Dixie The Third Dixie F Nicole & Matt Solt Dan Hoke
B Foxgloves Changes in Attitudes Jimmie M Brian Hill/Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
48 A Osage Cuttin Em Down Bo M Jake Phipps Josh Nieman
B DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Born Free Elsa F Katrin & Tomas Tazza Barry Bollinger
49 A Keg Creek Parkwood Road Parker M Bruce Bryant & Tom Petersen Josh Neiman
B          


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.