Banner

2021 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Judges:
Will Barbee, Michael Cheshire, Jon Small
Place Dog Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 FC Whitemarsh's Maxine's At It Again Maxine F Jeanne Kelly Jeanne Kelly
2 NFC/GFC/FC/AFC H's AM Cruiser Cruiser M Harlan Higginbotham and Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
3 Saddles LiL Brandy Brandy M James Heule James Heule
4 NAGDC/FC/AFC Saddled Whitehorse Yukon F Nicole & Matt Solt Matt/Nicole Solt
JAM FC/AFC Hi-Tailyn Hakoda Koda F Scott Bodenstab Scott Bodenstab

2019 GSPCA Nat'l Amateur Championship

Second Series (Saturday Oct 23)

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin High Tide Tide M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC/AFC Hi-Tailyn Hakoda Koda F Scott Bodenstab Scott Bodenstab
2 A NAGDC/FC/AFC Coulter's Ultra Cola Cola F Clyde Coulter Clyde Coulter
B FC Race To The Moon Race M Clint & Alison Matthews Clint Matthews
3 A Saddles LiL Brandy Brandy M James Heule James Heule
B FC/AFC Foxgloves Money Maker G M Brian Hill/Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
4 A FC/AFC Snowy River's White Out Willy M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Born Free Elsa F Katrin & Tomas Tazza Katrin Tazza
5 A GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC Hi-N's Hasty Matilda Matte F Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
B NAGDC/FC/AFC Saddled Whitehorse Yukon F Nicole & Matt Solt Matt/Nicole Solt
6 A FC Whitemarsh's Maxine's At It Again Maxine F Jeanne Kelly Jeanne Kelly
B Foxgloves Spendng Spree Lexie F Brian Hill/Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
7 A Hi'-N's Curtain Call Charlie M Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
B NFC/GFC/FC/AFC H's AM Cruiser Cruiser M Harlan Higginbotham and Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
8 A DC Perfections Huckleberry Huck M Chase Benton Shannon Yancy
B FC Pineland’s Waiting On A Wild Sun Zoe F Peter Aggelatos Peter Aggelatos

Running Order (Monday Oct 18)

JUDGES: Will Barbee, Michael Cheshire, Jon Small
Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A Dunfur's Lil Gem Jasper F Warren Eizman Warren Eizman
B NAFC/FC/AFC Liverhead's Sizzlin Lizz Liza F Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
2 A Chisholm Creeks Cut'er Loose Lucy F Mark Wasserman Mark Wasserman
B FC MSR's Rowdy One Rhonda F James & Sarah Messer James Messer
3 A WFK Magic Jack Jack M Nelson Smith T K Smith
B FC/AFC Foxgloves White Diamonds Lizzy F Brian Hill/Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
4 A VNK Equinox Double Trouble T M Tom & Cindy Pescod Tom/Cindy Pescod
B FC Golden West Hi-Tailyn Max Max M Steven Pasas Steven Pasas
5 A Foxgloves Changes in Attitudes Jimmie M Brian Hill/Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
B FC/AFC Snowy River's Bankin On Boz Boz M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
6 A Hi'-N's Curtain Call Charlie M Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
B FC/AFC DCR’s Mo Money Cash M Don Pool Don Pool
7 A FC/AFC MV's Pretty Boy Floyd Floyd M Jeff Singewald & Pattie Dutra Jeff Singewald
B Foxgloves Spendng Spree Lexie F Brian Hill/Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
8 A NFC/GFC/FC/AFC H's AM Cruiser Cruiser M Harlan Higginbotham and Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC/AFC Abbielake's All Juiced Up MH Juice F Jill & Todd Piechowski Todd/Jill Piechowski
9 A Foxgloves Ice Dance Ice M Derrick Olsen Derrick Olsen
B FC/AFC Texas She's Got Legs Ziva F Kirk & Terry Bomer Terry Bomer
10 A DC Up N'Adam's Iron Maiden Maddy F Katrin & Tomas Tazza Katrin Tazza
B Holcomb’s Ava Ava F John Holcomb John Holcomb
11 A FC/AFC Aunt Troji’s Dirty Nike Nike F Larry Metter Larry Metter
B FC/AFC Miss Liberty 11 Libby F Mark McFarland Mark McFarland
12 A DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Born Free Elsa F Katrin & Tomas Tazza Katrin Tazza
B Twin Creeks Running Rocky Rocky M Kirk Loftin Sherri Tangsrud
13 A FC Whiskey's Yankee Von Greiwe Yankee M Donald Fidler & Warren Eizman Warren Eizman
B FC Golden West Duce's Wild Duce M Steven Pasas Steven Pasas
14 A FC/AFC Snowy River’s Praire Storm Stormy M Mike Zimbelman Mike Zimbelman
B FC/AFC Pinnacle Dee's Mighty Mouse Dee F Kirk Loftin Sherri Tangsrud
15 A FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin High Tide Tide M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC/AFC Erbes White Couger Couger F Bob Erbe Bob or Jan Erbe
16 A FC Liberty's Lady And The Rising Sun Bretta F Mark McFarland Mark McFarland
B DC Crosspoint’s Odyssses Perfect Duchess TKN Mattie F Vanessa Carmean Shannon Yancy
17 A Joey Double Trigger JoJo M Patty and Mike Smithers Patty Smithers
B Uodibar's Robbi Jo Robbi F Sherri Tangsrud Sherri Tangsrud
18 A GK's Ramblin Cam Cam M Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
B FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Creek Becka F Irene & Cal Palmer Brian Hill
19 A Snowy River's Struttin 'N Cuttin' Spur M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B Dunfur's Wings Of An Angel Kat F Joseph Fowler III Joseph Fowler III
20 A Saddles LiL Brandy Brandy M James Heule James Heule
B BDK's Calamity Jane Callie F Kirk & Terry Bomer Terry Bomer
21 A FC Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel Molly F Daniel Autry D Heath Autry
B FC Tex Bourbon Street Strutter Satchmo M David O'Brien David O'Brien or Terry Bomer
22 A NAGDC/FC/AFC Coulter's Ultra Cola Cola F Clyde Coulter Clyde Coulter
B Hi-N's Dirty Secret Badger F Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
23 A Jump Creeks Wing Man Goose M Derrick Olsen Derrick Olsen
B FC/AFC Texas Traveler Come And Take It Drake M Chris & Shannon Yancy Shannon Yancy
24 A Hi-Tailyn's Talented Texan Tex M Keith Bryant Keith Bryant
B Chicoree's Glitter and Gold Glitz F Fred Ryan Hank Lewis
25 A Chief Big Six Chief M Clint & Alison Matthews Clint Matthews
B FC Hi-Tailyn Katara Katara F Scott Bodenstab Scott Bodenstab
26 A O'Brien's Ill Gotten Gains Bonnie F David O'Brien David O'Brien or Terry Bomer
B FC MSR's Kiss My Lily Lily F James & Sarah Messer James Messer
27 A FC Coulter's Cruze Cruze M Clyde Coulter Clyde Coulter
B FC VNK's Bo Kan Do Bo M Philip & Stephanie Casdorph & Warren Eizman Phil Casdorph
28 A FC/AFC Snowy River's White Out Willy M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC/AFC Hi N's Allison Miranda Allie F Kirk Loftin Sherri Tangsrud
29 A Slicks Wild Child Holly F Richard & Judith Rodgers Richie Rogers
B MSR's Pretty Little Psycho Harlie F James & Sarah Messer James Messer
30 A NAGDC/FC/AFC Wild Whiskey Von Greiwe Whiskey M Donald & Connie Fidler Warren Eizman
B FC WFK Queen Bey Ozzie F TK Smith T K Smith
31 A Uodibar's Lover Boy Blue M Sherri Tangsrud Sherri Tangsrud
B FC/AFC Hi'N's Bodacious Bo M Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
32 A NGDC/FC/AFC BDK's Texas Hold Em Tex M david@reveilletruck.com
B Dunfur’s Tuff Dixie The Third Dixie F Nicole & Matt Solt Matt/Nicole Solt
33 A DC Perfections Huckleberry Huck M Chase Benton Shannon Yancy
B Dunfur's All In Chip F Irene & Cal Palmer Brian Hill
34 A FC/AFC High Plains Ramblin Gamblin Man Maverick M Kevin Waide Kevin Waide
B FC/AFC Hi-Tailyn Hakoda Koda F Scott Bodenstab Scott Bodenstab
35 A FC Race To The Moon Race M Clint & Alison Matthews Clint Matthews
B FC/AFC Cajun's Firecracker Kadie F Bruce & Keith Bryant Bruce Bryant
36 A GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC PJ Wildfires Little Lexi Lexi F Larry & Kirk Loftin Sherri Tangsrud
B GFC/FC MSR's Lord Of Dragonstone Stan M James & Sarah Messer James Messer
37 A FC/AFC MDK's The Shadow Knows Rush To Excellence Rush M David McCormick Don Pool
B WFK Eastland LL Cool Jane Jane F Peter Aggelatos Peter Aggelatos
38 A Texas Blissful Bevy Bevy F Sherry & Gene Moseley Gene Moseley
B NAFC/NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Emma Frost Emma F Clint & Alison Matthews Clint Matthews
39 A GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt Hoyt M Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Brian Hill
B Snowy River's Freak On A Leash Korn M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
40 A Rio Blanco's Hannah Von Smithers Hannah F Patty & Mike Smithers Patty Smithers
B DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Only One Chanel CoCo F Katrin & Tomas Tazza Katrin Tazza
41 A FC/AFC Outbak's Tequila Rose Rose F James Heule James Heule
B Jump Creeks Need For Speed Maverick M Derrick Olsen Derrick Olsen
42 A FC Pineland’s Waiting On A Wild Sun Zoe F Peter Aggelatos Peter Aggelatos
B MSR's Tickle My Mustache Stache F Gene & Sherrie Moseley Gene Moseley
43 A Snowy River's Sippin On Fire Sippy F Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC Hi-N's Hasty Matilda Matte F Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
44 A NAGDC/FC/AFC Saddled Whitehorse Yukon F Nicole & Matt Solt Matt/Nicole Solt
B FC/AFC Foxgloves Money Maker G M Brian Hill/Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
45 A Blazing Saddles Von Smithers Jozee F Patty & Mike Smithers Patty Smithers
B FC/AFC Lone Creek Wildfires Little Bell Bell F Brad Haseman Sherri Tangsrud
46 A FC Whitemarsh's Maxine's At It Again Maxine F Jeanne Kelly Jeanne Kelly
B BDK's Sam I Am Sam M David O'Brien David O'Brien
47 A DC Up N'Adams Happy Motoring CD/JH Kay F Katrin & Tomas Tazza Katrin Tazza
B FC/AFC Keyways Aims High For The Ridgeline Chubs M Ty Callicotte/ Wayne Yamashita Wayne Yamashita
48 A NK's Point This Way Tallie F Scott Nordstedt Kevin Donahue/Scott Nordstedt
B FC/AFC MV's GRB's Pineda's Birdbustn Chulada Chula F Raul Pineda Raul Pineda
49 A Troji’s Blazing Saddle Blaze F Larry Metter Larry Metter
B          


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.