Banner

2021 National Amateur Gun Dog Championship

Pyramid State Park, Pinckneyville, IL | Judges: Judges: Bonnie Hidalgo & George Hill

  1. FC/AFC Coulter's Ultra Cola "Cola" Handler: Clyde Coulter
    Owner: Clyde Coulter
    Breeder: Tyler Newsom

  2. GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC PJ Wildfire's Little Lexi "Lexi" Handler: Kirk Loftin
    Owner: Larry Loftin
    Breeder: Brad Haseman

  3. Circle H's Tru Grit "Gritty" Handler: Adam Hamilton
    Owner: Adam Hamilton 
    Breeder: Adam Hamilton

  4. Right Stuff's Warrior Princess "Zena" Handler: William Padovano
    Owner: William Padovano
    Breeder: Rober Salomone

Judges Award Of Merit:
FC Texas Traveler's Come And Take It "Drake" Handler: Shannon Yancy
Owner: Chris Yancy
Breeder: Victor Scott

Judges Award Of Merit:
NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Flappjacks Twisted Sister "Nova" Handler: Shannon Yancy
Owner: Clay Benton
Breeder: Joan Harkness

GSPCA 2021 NAGDC Placements

SECOND SERIES: Start Time 8:00 am MDT Sunday, April 11 2021
Judges: Bonnie Hidalgo & George Hill

Brace Call Name Full Name of Dog Sex Breeder Owner Handler
1SS A 3 Gritty Circle H's Tru Grit M Adam Hamilton Adam Hamilton Adam Hamilton
  B 1 Cola FC/AFC Coulter's Ultra Cola F Tyler Newsom Clyde Coulter Clyde Coulter

2SS A Drake JAM FC Texas Traveler's Come And Take It M Victor Scott Chris Yancy Shannon Yancy
  B Blaze FC/AFC Duke's Blaze Wynfield M Greg Nicholson Bobby Felins Bobby Felins

3SS A Couger FC/AFC Erbes White Couger F Bob Erbe Bob Erbe Bob or Jan Erbe
  B 2 Lexi GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC PJ Wildfire's Little Lexi F Brad Haseman Larry Loftin Kirk Loftin

4SS A 4 Zena Right Stuff's Warrior Princess F Rober Salomone William Podavano William Padovano
  B Nova JAM NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Flappjacks Twisted Sister F Joan Harkness Clay Benton Elsa Gallagher/ Shannon Yancy

GSPCA National Amateur Gun Dog Championship
Pinckneyville, IL | Start Time 8:00 am CDT Friday, April 9 2021
Judges: Bonnie Hidalgo & George Hill

Brace Call Name Full Name of Dog Sex Breeder Owner Handler
1 A Lizzy FC/AFC MWM Miss Elizabeth Bennett MH F Richard J & Deborah L Miller Kevin McCreight Kevin McCreight
  B Mattie FC Crosspoint Odyssey Perfect Duchess F Chuck Bullock Vanessa Carmean Vanessa Carmean

2 A 3 Gritty Circle H's Tru Grit M Adam Hamilton Adam Hamilton Adam Hamilton
  B 2 Lexi GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC PJ Wildfire's Little Lexi F Brad Haseman Larry Loftin Kirk Loftin

3 A 4 Zena Right Stuff's Warrior Princess F Rober Salomone William Podavano William Padovano
  B Charlie NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Odyssey's Perfect Traveler M Chuck & Judy Parietti Chuck Parietti Shannon Yancy/ Elsa Gallagher

4 A Willy Wynfield's On The Road Again M Dave Hill Greg & Patti Nicholson Greg Nicholson
  B JoJo Joey Double Trigger M Harlan Higginbotham Patty & Mike Smithers Patty Smithers

5 A Doc DC Bax-Star's Doc Holiday M Shane & Christine Baxter Shane & Christine Baxter Shane Baxter
  B Bell FC/AFC Lone Creek Wildfire's Little Bell F Brad Haseman Brad Haseman Kirk Loftin

6 A Huck FC Perfections Huckleberry M Harlan Higginbotham Chase Benton Elsa Gallagher/Shannon Yancy
  B Moxie Snip's She's All That F Brenda Roe Teresa McCreight Teresa McCreight

7 A Boomer FC/AFC Duke of Monroes Boom Vang Wynfield M Greg Nicholson Bobby Felins Bobby Felins
  B 1 Cola FC/AFC Coulter's Ultra Cola F Tyler Newsom Clyde Coulter Clyde Coulter

8 A Luna Ice and Fire's Chariot Of The Moon F David Palumbo Aaron Benz Aaron Benz
  B Rock Righ Stuff's Rock N Roll M James P Yates William Podavano William Padovano

9 A Nova JAM NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Flappjacks Twisted Sister F Joan Harkness Clay Benton Elsa Gallagher/ Shannon Yancy
  B Callie Quailrize Lipan Take A Chance On Me JH F Clifford Davis Susan Nipper/ Roxann Campbell Roxann Campbell

10 A Zeke Liverheads Hebrew Ezekiel M Peter Wilkin Rohrk Cutchlo Rohrk Cutchlow
  B Morgen FC Hot Shot's Reveille DSA F John Higginbotham Peggy Sieve Peggy Sieve

11 A Liza NAFC/FC/AFC Liverhead's Sizzlin Lizz F Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
  B Blue FC/AFC Duke of Monroes Wild Blue Yonder M Dennis Hazel Bobby Felins Bobby Felins

12 A Stormy FC Snowy River's Prairie Storm M Chase & Mark Vedoorn Mike Zimbelman Mike Zimbelman
  B Hannah Rio Blanco's Hannah Von Smithers F Patty & Mike Smithers Patty & Mike Smithers Patty Smithers

13 A Trigger AFC Erbes Scootin Trigger M Bob Erbe Bobby Erbe Bob or Jan Erbe
  B Allie FC/AFC Hi-N's Allison Miranda F Fred Ryan Kirk Loftin Kirk Loftin

14 A Becca Dixieland's Platte River Becca MH F Everett Lawrence James Moore James Moore
  B Blaze SS FC/AFC Duke's Blaze Wynfield M Greg Nicholson Bobby Felins Bobby Felins

15 A Ava Holcomb's Ava F Doug Spenser John Holcomb John Holcomb
  B Couger SS FC/AFC Erbes White Couger F Bob Erbe Bob Erbe Bob or Jan Erbe

16 A Drake JAM FC Texas Traveler's Come And Take It M Victor Scott Chris Yancy Shannon Yancy
  B Jozee Blazing Saddles Von Smithers F Patty & Mike Smithers Patty & Mike Smithers Patty Smithers

17 A Kachina CH Lipan's Tex's Kachina Dancer JH F Roxann & James Campbell Roxann & James Campbell Roxann Campbell
  B Woody TBA Sam & Whiskey's Woodford Reserve M June & William Johnston Becky Adams Becky Adams


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.