Banner

2018 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL AGE GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Judges:
Randy Berry
Jon Small
Kent Patterson
Place Dog Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 MSR's Quail Commando's Bunker Buster Buster M Xavier Harvey Franco, Lisa Franco Chris Goegan
2 FC Bully Creek Buckaroo Buck M Scott Harrison Dan Hoke
3 FC Riverside Farms No Sleep Til Brook Lynn Brooke F Charles  Lane Rich Barber
3 Hi-N's Feed Jake Jake M Hank Lewis Dan Dimambro

Running Order

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A Lambourn's Slick Shot Buckshot M Robin Lambourn Robin Lambourn
B Quail Point Frank The Tank Frank M Mary Durham Mike Mullineaux
2 A NAFC/FC/AFC Snowy River's Full Strut Strut M Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B Sarah's Too Cool Jewels Jewls F James Nesser/Jeffrey Yuna Chris Goegan
3 A NFC/FC Jett To The Moon Jett M Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
B FC Chicoree's Country Fan Fannie F Fred Ryan Dan Dimambro
4 A P J Wildfires Super Sport Sport M Kirk & Larry Loftin Kirk Loftin
B FC BMB's High Character Carrick M Terry Zygalinski Terry Zygalinski
5 A BDK's Gold Mine Claim Jumper Bandit M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
B FC Jokes on You Buddy M Steve Ericson Chris Goegan
6 A Hi-N's Feed Jake Jake M Hank Lewis Dan Dimambro
B FC BMB's Samsquanch Sam M Brandon & Jennifer Blum Brandon Blum
7 A MSR's Quail Commando's Bunker Buster Buster M Xavier Harvey Franco, Lisa Franco Chris Goegan
B Keg Creek MC's Big Lick Razor M Sandy Tesch Mike Mullineaux
8 A FC Bully Creek Buckaroo Buck M Scott Harrison Dan Hoke
B FC Riverside Farms No Sleep Til Brook Lynn Brooke F Charles  Lane Rich Barber
9 A FC BMB's Free Ride Lewey M Brandon & Jennifer Blum Brandon Blum
B FC Woodland Trail LL Cool J Woody M Robert Reynolds DVM Chris Goegan
10 A BDK's Twelfth Man Aggie M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
B FC Foxgloves Shoot to Thrill Angus M Heinz Ahlman Jim Cochran
11 A Hi-N's Bodacious Bo M Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
B FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin Country Dozer M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
12 A FC Texas Tuff Tuff M Terry & Kirk Bomer Keith Gulledge
B DG's Lil Miss Memorial Missy F Dave Gangle Chris Goegan
13 A FC/ACF Twin Creeks Running Ruger Ruger M Kirk Loftin Kirk Loftin
B Rumel's Augie Doggie Augie M Carl Checklick,Rocklyn Turano Dan DiMambro
14 A Dunfur's Livin in a Prayer Rhodey M Mark & Amy Lund Dan Hoke
B The Kansas Wind Mariah F Ken Sanderson Phil Mathiowetz
15 A FC Chicoree's Elvis A Airing Felty Elvis M Lance Felty Chris Goegan
B Texas Sharp Dressed Man Glade M Terry Bomer Keith Gulledge
16 A MSR's Storm's End Renly M Sarah & James Messer James Messer
B Jokers Sin City Slick Ace Ace M Robert Thompson Bob Thompson
17 A Foxgloves Changes In Attitudes Jimmie M Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Dan Hoke
B FC Hi-N's Hasty Matilda Matte F Hank Lewis Dan Dimambro
18 A J Well's Dixieland Saddle Snakebite Snake M Jordan Wells Chris Goegan
B FC Outbak's Let It Ride Rider M Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
19 A Dunfur's F-Troop Cooper M Jeremy Stoltz Dan Hoke
B FC Uodibar's Lights Out Tyson M Katherine Sajda Mike Mullineaux


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.